?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 December 2008 @ 10:20 pm
 



 

An actor actually devoted to animals.  Who does charity work on their behalf. 
 

And a vegetarian (hence the banana. really).  Gah, gotta love that smile.
 


 
 
 
 

cup of coffee anyone?  and yes, those are green eyes
 

 
 
 
 

from Buffy the Vampire Slayer
 
 
 

ASH with others
1) with Alyson Hannigan, 2) with his kids
3&4) in btvs promo pics
5) btvs show pic, 6) with Alyson Hannigan & Nicholas Brendan
 
 
 

 
 
 
Purple: Giles(James) -- metaphorpsychoadept on December 4th, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
*is goo*

Testosterone really does make one more visually... responsive.
my monkied brain: giles - my sexy librariankatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
*grins*

And I didn't realize you were on t! but i have heard that! i'm glad i could provide a little visual stimulation ;)
(no subject) - psychoadept on December 4th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mireille: BtVS - Giles - handmireille719 on December 4th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
Oh, Kate. Thanks for putting this together. Sofy and I have both been admiring it for quite a while now. :D
my monkied brain: giles - secret smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:48 am (UTC)
you are VERY welcome m'darlings!! I'm glad I could provide you with pretties to see

*massive to hugs you both*
(no subject) - soft_princess on December 4th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Katy (multishipper, no apologies): giles lovesecondalto on December 4th, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Keep this up and I'll have VERY good dreams tonight.
my monkied brain: giles - happy grin (SOG08)katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
aww! with a threat like that i'd love to, but this is the last art post till after finals

otoh, glad you liked!! say hi to the boys for me if they show up in your dreams!
(Deleted comment)
my monkied brain: giles - happy grin (SOG08)katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
yay! and i *completely* agree!
angie | the sleeper has awakened: Iron Man -- Fanboy!zombres on December 4th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
LOVE THIS MAN, and LOVE THIS PICSPAM. And you included the Wizard!Giles pic! I bloody love you!
my monkied brain: giles - happy smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
how could i NOT put wizard!giles in?! but so so glad you loved!!
Cantakerous troubadoursonder on December 4th, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
You of all people of course know that he is the brother of murray head, of 'one night in bangkok' fame.



my monkied brainkatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC)
but OF COURSE! though i had forgotten.


hey, random question, but you guys are still going to be in the same city for at least a couple of years, right?
(no subject) - sonder on December 4th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sonder on December 4th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sonder on December 4th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
berahtberaht on December 4th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
I never realized how much like Hugh Grant he sometimes looks like.
my monkied brainkatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
i think in age it's the other way around ;) but, you're right, they both have that sorta quirky englishmen look
(no subject) - beraht on December 4th, 2008 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Stacysahiya on December 4th, 2008 07:03 am (UTC)
OMG HAWT.

I love the one of him and Allison Hannigan in particular.
my monkied brain: giles - secret smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC)
*grin*

aren't they cute together? for some reason in the outtakes with them Aly's always looking mischievious and happy and ASH just happy
twilightofmagictwilightofmagic on December 4th, 2008 07:11 am (UTC)
Oh man, you did it all over again with these gorgeous pics of ASH, some of them I have seen before. I love the two black and whites of him, and the one of him looking all delightfully rumpled in a white T-shirt. Thanks for posting all the loveliness. Inspiring.
my monkied brain: giles - happy grin (SOG08)katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
it was hard to pic my favorites from my archives (this is the nice thing bout having done graphics with him as the focus - i have so many pictures of Tony). Glad you enjoyed!!!
Carolee: hmm 10000 pixelsladyforash on December 4th, 2008 09:27 am (UTC)
Holy Hell.

:fans self:

my monkied brain: giles - secret smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
*hands you a fan* indeed :D
Shapinglightshapinglight on December 4th, 2008 09:58 am (UTC)
:Thud:

Is it just me or does he get better with age?
my monkied brain: giles - secret smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
he does! although i didn't actually include many from his recent works because i was lazy and working with stock i already had archived.
Katharina: BtVS Gilessubtle__sarcasm on December 4th, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
*swooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooon*
my monkied brain: giles - sharp dressed man (SOG08)katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
heee!!!
(no subject) - shehasathree on December 4th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
my monkied brain: giles - sharp dressed man (SOG08)katekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
indeed!
you squint when you sing: etc - quote; bibliophilic tendenciesoatmeal_cookie on December 4th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
Aww, I love Giles! Hee. :D He seems like such a wonderful person. I especially love the quote you put in the preview: To me that's the best part of the show and the best part of the business. Occasionally you are blessed with the chance to do something that people are so taken with they hold it dear.. Awesome.

Thank you for sharing!
my monkied brain: giles - secret smilekatekat1010 on December 4th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
ASH does just seem like an incredibly sweet person. Grounded too. And yeah, he's only got a couple of quotes out there, and that was just ... again, just cool.
False gods are just as good, y'know.: rebellious Gilesshionthekid on December 4th, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
I thought I was an ASH fan and yet I did not realize those lovely eyes were green. I am ashamed (-_-;;)